• Teska Carson
  • Antler
  • Eskal
  • Barton Glass
  • Pratt Foundation
  • Sound Insurance Services
  • South Yarra BMW
  • Knight Building Group
  • Oasis Orthopaedics
  • Plascorp
  • The Dental Co.
  • Spotlight Foundation
  • J-Air Radio
  • Tag Digital
  • Tile Importer
  • Fella Hamilton
  • Victor
  • Jackas' Grand Final grief

    Photo: Peter Haskin/AJN Jackas’ Grand Final grief The best team all year prevailed in the Under-19s Section 4 Grand Final, with Old Haileybury storming home to beat a gallant AJAX side 7.12 (54) – 5 ...

  • Under 19s secure Grand Final spot

    Under 19s secure Grand Final spot A heart-stopping finish to a cracking contest saw AJAX's Under-19s hold off Preston Bullants to win the Section 4 Preliminary Final by eight points on Saturday at Ga ...

  • Junior Weekly Wrap - Finals Week 3 Edition 2016

    The Finals Week 3 Edition of the Weekly Wrap is now available - Click here for this week's edition of the Weekly Wrap. Previous weekly wraps are available in the Weekly Wraps menu item in the Juni ...

  • AJAX Football Club - 2016 Season Review

    AJAX Football Club 2016 Season Review The Jackas ended another season without a finals berth in B-Grade, losing to top-side Beaumaris by 36 points at Gary Smorgon Oval on Saturday. During the week l ...

  • Junior Weekly Wrap - Finals Week 2 Edition 2016

    The Finals Week 2 Edition of the Weekly Wrap is now available - Click here for this week's edition of the Weekly Wrap. Previous weekly wraps are available in the Weekly Wraps menu item in the ...

More News

Senior Results - September 11 (U19s GF)

SENIORS v 


RESERVES v

THIRDS


UNDER 19sOld Haileybury

5-5-35 to 7-12-54

JACKETTES v 


 
Click Team Name for Full Match Details

Senior Fixture 2016

SENIORS v

RESERVES v 

THIRDS v


UNDER 19sv

JACKETTES v

Click Team Name for Full Match Details

 

 

Junior Update

2016 Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 only (Cnr Bambra Rd and Dover St, Caulfield South), except for the Under 12 Comets and Jets, Under 15s and Under 16s who will be training at East Caulfield Reserve, Oval 1 this season.

U17s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U16s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U15s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U14s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U13s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U12s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm
U11s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm
U10s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm
U9s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm

Junior Fixture - U15 Comets Grand Final - August 28

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2016 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Finals Week 3)

50-Ryley Michelson (U16 Comets)
43-Harry Sheezel (U12 Comets)

27-Jordan Meltzer (U17s)
23-Lucas Weedon (U14 Comets)
23-Matthew Lincoln (U16 Comets)

21-Noah Winik (U15 Jets)
20-Maor Chrapot (U12 Comets)
20-Jonah Micmacher (U14 Comets)
20-Ward Williams (U17s)

19-Jarred Fibishenko (U14 Comets)
18-Ethan Siegel (U15 Comets)
17-Kai Gold (U16 Comets)
17-Ariel Syber (U17s)
15-Jonah Faigen (U11 Comets)
15-Benjamin Spark (U13 Jets)
15-Harry Carp (U14 Comets)
15-Samuel Jacobs (U15 Comets)
14-Jackson Becker (U11 Comets)
14-Joshua Nirens (U11 Comets)
14-Sassone Brott (U16 Jets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kicker of the Week

Ethan Siegel (U15 Comets) - 2 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets

Our Instagram feed